Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 21 April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 11:35AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x71211x1 BOLD CHANCE G 6 Robert Heathcote 1 59kg 59kg 88
2 83x164x349 BOOMWAA G 7 Ben Currie 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 87.5
3 251312514x HINGUS ROSE (NZ) M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 87.5
4 151231630x MISERY G 6 Stuart Kendrick 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 87
5 6444413412 PUBLISHING POWER G 5 Ben Currie 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 85
6 55600x734x TOP TONE G 7 Lorraine Erhart 6 57kg 57kg 84
7 13114x1121 ALLROUND GLORY G 4 Lyle Wright 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 83
8 0229x45744 I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Michael Nolan 8 54kg 53.5kg 77.5
9 2x977182x1 DAM WONDERFUL M 6 Garnett Taylor 9= 54kg 49.5kg 73
10 9x13115x63 REDEX G 4 Michael Nolan 9= 54kg 51.5kg 73
11 474304x0x0 RISING KING G 8 Roxann Wrigley 11 54kg 41kg 52
Race 2 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x00x0000x8 HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 9 Scott Barker 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 80
2 351144x560 FAIRLIGHTING M 5 Toby Edmonds 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
3 8204633xL8 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
4 6612x94093 ROYAL ATOM G 5 Darryl Hansen 4 56kg 56kg 69
5 231x61475x SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 4 Matthew Dunn 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
6 8441207753 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 6 55kg 55kg 67
7 1578x33423 FOXY AFFAIR G 4 Robert Heathcote 7 54kg 54kg 65
8 6x8206x317 NAPOLEON’S WAR G 6 Melissa Taylor 8 54kg 53.5kg 64
9 130x643630 WILLY BE LUCKY G 4 Stewart Barr 9 54kg 46.5kg 50
10 12706x37x0 EDEN ROAD G 7 Grant Laming 10 54kg 45.5kg 48
11 2318047428 GREEN EMPIRE G 9 Lauren Herne 11 58kg 58kg 73.5
12 4319915727 TOGA PICTA G 4 Diane Murphy 12 56kg 56kg 69
13 901330x275 OMNIA MARKA TAYADA G 7 John Holcombe 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
14 1x94514232 BERNIE’S TIGER G 4 Richie Stephenson 14 54kg 53kg 63
15 34x3520314 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White 15 54kg 50kg 61
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2140x6528x JOHNNY WHITESOX G 4 Chris Munce 1 59kg 68
2 2x400x8311 SANGLIER G 3 Matthew Dunn 2 58kg 74
3 4111x4 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins 3 56kg 68
4 19x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 4 55kg 61
5 246x3211 EXACTAMENTE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 5 56.5kg 65
6 0100x1 WANNA BLUE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 54.5kg 63
7 8x114x2 TRU BLU TANGO G 3 Natalie McCall 7 56.5kg 60
8 34x152442x DREAMSCOPE G 6 Robert Heathcote 8 59kg 69
9 11627x3062 ARCHADE G 3 Desleigh Forster 9 58kg 65
10 1616x1358x INVINCIBLE TAMMY M 4 John Shelton 10 57kg 66
11 521210x8x SWITCH AT MIDNIGHT G 5 Rochelle Smith 11 57.5kg 64
12 x13x2x2314 DUKE OF FREDERICK G 5 Carolyn Halliday 12 57.5kg 64
13 88x100x852 MILITARY FORCES M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 13 57kg 66
14 143820x BIG LITTLE LIES G 5 Darleen Duryea 14 56kg 59
15 x4111525x7 HE’S A WITNESS G 7 Nichole Boyd 15 59kg 65
16 14214x7475 BRILEE ROSE M 4 Kelly Schweida 16 55.5kg 61
17 x759157462 SHE’S A MITZY M 5 Carolyn Hickey 17 55.5kg 58
18 474304x0x0 RISING KING G 8 Roxann Wrigley 18 57.5kg 52
19 7442690x49 PAT KASH (NZ) G 7 John Johnston 19 57.5kg 49
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124083067 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 313x34 LET’S GO BOBBY F 3 Paul Jenkins 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
3 55x3513 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
4 4486x3212x SMOKEY DIAMOND G 4 Harry Richardson 4= 58kg 58kg 61
5 3122327x54 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 4= 56kg 56kg 61
6 4x12268x24 BILL THE CONQUEROR G 6 Grant Laming 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
7 5x1 TIPONI F 3 Desleigh Forster 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
8 x348x41942 BON COURAGE G 4 Kristy Best 8= 57kg 57kg 59
9 414x520 FRANKEL STAR C 3 Garry Newham 8= 56kg 56kg 59
10 26x6067x72 CAVALLI G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
11 56x5495321 MIGHTY HEART G 4 Cherie Vick 11= 55kg 55kg 55
12 444x071539 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN G 5 Tom Cowan 11= 55kg 55kg 55
13 54417x4764 ROCK DANCER M 4 Brian Wakefield 11= 54kg 53kg 55
14 14x7733365 HOT SOCK G 3 Robert Heathcote 14 54kg 53.5kg 54
15 0x0x699762 MR RED SHOES G 4 Jim Murdoch 15 54kg 53.5kg 52
16 1x7x989x96 MOSTA CHARM M 7 Damien Batters 16 54kg 51kg 51
17 410806x834 HOOVESGOTCHA (NZ) M 5 Mark R Cochrane 17= 54kg 50.5kg 50
18 67x6 KING LUTHER (NZ) G 3 Ben Ahrens 17= 54kg 51.5kg
19 1x60x65386 RED FLYER G 5 Maryann Brosnan 17= 54kg 52.5kg 50
20 130x643630 WILLY BE LUCKY G 4 Stewart Barr 17= 54kg 52.5kg 50
21 9590x44685 QUEEN CONSORT M 4 Tim Hurley 21 54kg 50kg 49
22 8246760746 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 5 Pat Duff 22 54kg 49.5kg 44
23 571756x870 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 23 54kg 45kg 39
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124083067 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 363527x1 FLOWER OF LOVE M 4 Kelly Schweida 2 57kg 57kg 63
3 3x25x273x4 RAISE AN ARMY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
4 9x50x1334x RIDGWAY G 5 David Vandyke 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
5 x625453x51 HEART OF TOORAK G 4 David Scanes 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
6 21337x95 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
7 6x4393421x ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey 7= 57kg 57kg 59
8 5218x6 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 56kg 56kg 59
9 39x53580x3 TIMPERLEY G 4 Bryan Dais 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
10 8341x2 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
11 25x2521637 ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote 11= 55kg 55kg 57
12 14970x78 COLTON M 4 Darleen Duryea 11= 54kg 54kg 57
13 x544448422 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 54kg 54kg 57
14 5556x4361x TOP GLAMOUR M 4 Kim Anderson 11= 54kg 54kg 57
15 88632x7081 LOVE BITES M 5 Gary Hineman 15 54kg 53.5kg 56
16 37x0837x45 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 16 55kg 55kg 55
17 062174499x RED BALTER G 5 Andrew Williamson 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
18 35x27604x7 I’M JUST PINK M 6 Robert R Wilson 17= 54kg 52.5kg 54
19 031696308x DEVILLAIN M 4 Pat Duff 19 54kg 50.5kg 50
20 x6x000x425 VENI VIDI VICI M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 20 54kg 50kg 49
21 2x2x6670x5 DRUMS JEWEL M 5 John Johnston 21 54kg 48.5kg 46
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2.5 KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 INVINCIBLE TRAIN G 3 Neil Hocking 1 59kg 56.5kg
2 4 FELZONE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 58.5kg 56kg
3 35 HURRICANE LOVE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 56.5kg 54kg
4 782 MUFASTA G 3 Barry Baldwin 4= 58kg 55.5kg
5 7524x HALF MOON BLUE M 4 Liam Birchley 4= 57kg 54.5kg
6 54 DIAMOND JESS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 56kg 53.5kg
7 7 KOLSTAR F 3 David Vandyke 4= 56kg 53.5kg
8 43343x3x7x OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 4 Paul Jenkins 8= 58.5kg 56kg
9 465 MOUNT DUMARESQ G 3 Paul Butterworth 8= 57.5kg 55kg
10 85x35x4 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 3 Steven O'Dea 8= 57.5kg 55kg
11 57x ROSE OF CASTILE M 4 Darryl Hansen 8= 56.5kg 54kg
12 7x7x5 QUOTANT F 3 Kelly Schweida 8= 55.5kg 53kg
13 542x9 HERMITAGE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 13= 58kg 55.5kg
14 0x7x6 ENCHANTED REIGN M 4 Lynda Powell 13= 56kg 53.5kg
15 435352x24 WAKATA M 5 Matthew Dunn 13= 56kg 53.5kg
16 006 EURO ROCKSTAR F 3 Robert R Wilson 13= 55kg 52.5kg
17 787x3 LUTECE F 3 Noel Doyle 13= 55kg 52.5kg
18 48x29433x4 STRAWBERRY BLONDE F 3 Kelly Schweida 13= 55kg 52.5kg
19 3435x54279 NINE CIGARS G 4 Barry Gill 19= 57.5kg 55kg
20 32590x5655 COUNTESS NATALIE M 5 Rochelle Smith 19= 55.5kg 53kg
21 07x0843 FROM NOW (NZ) G 3 John Johnston 21= 56kg 53.5kg
22 77887x MANDUKHAI M 4 Paula Campbell 21= 55kg 52.5kg
23 x644473227 NIGHT WHISPER G 5 Shane & Adam Barling 23= 56.5kg 54kg
24 7990 LITTLE BEE M 4 Michael Hemmings 23= 54.5kg 52kg
25 x566444x74 FLYING PRETTY F 3 Paul Robbins 23= 54kg 51kg
26 9845677468 SMARTCELLI F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 26 54kg 49.5kg
27 9575x3x058 THE DOCTOR G 5 Ross Howard 27 54.5kg 52kg
28 209808x900 REAL MACHINE G 5 Trevor Miller 28 54kg 49.5kg
29 0x476675x9 HUGHSTAAD G 6 Ben Currie 29 54kg 48kg
30 4557875090 MASSIE WHISPER M 4 Michael Hemmings 30 54kg 45kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BENETEAU BUOY G 5 Bruce Brown 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 THE ORANGE MUPPET G 5 Trevor Thomas 1= 59kg 57.5kg
3 24x ALL STARS G 3 Billy Healey 1= 58kg 56.5kg
4 DURUNDUR LAD G 3 Stewart Mackinnon 1= 58kg 56.5kg
5 0x23x PHOENIX SHADOW G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 58kg 56.5kg
6 22x7 FAST AND HOPEFUL F 3 Tim Hurley 1= 56kg 54.5kg
7 MISAKA F 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 56kg 54.5kg
8 6 GRISHAM G 3 Lauren Herne 8= 57.5kg 56kg
9 88x HEAR NO EAGLE G 3 Tony Haydon 8= 57.5kg 56kg
10 4 POTRO DURO G 3 Liam Birchley 8= 57.5kg 56kg
11 4x RICHETTI G 3 Michael Molander 8= 57.5kg 56kg
12 04x25 CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK M 4 John Smerdon 8= 56.5kg 55kg
13 0 BETTER THAN GROOVY G 2 Tom Bourke 13 55.5kg 54kg
14 378x423x ELEMENTAE G 4 Robert Heathcote 14= 58kg 56.5kg
15 5 LOTSA SPIRIT C 3 Steven O'Dea 14= 57kg 55.5kg
16 75x TORRIENTE G 3 Chris Munce 16 56.5kg 55kg
17 9x42368x OMORFOS G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 17= 57kg 55.5kg
18 705x48 JETE M 4 Geoff Burns 17= 55kg 53.5kg
19 227x076x4 DANCES WITH TIME M 6 Ross Howard 19 54.5kg 53kg
20 0307x6264x LADY CASUARINA M 6 Gavin Logan 20 54kg 51kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x31x13 WE CONCUR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 1 57.5kg 65
2 318x6 OUR ECHO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2 56kg 62
3 124083067 TOLEMAC G 3 Paul Jenkins 3 56kg 65
4 9x128 NICHOLAS C 3 Tony Gollan 4 56kg 62
5 313x34 LET’S GO BOBBY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Jenkins 5 54kg 62
6 3566x65156 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 55.5kg 63
7 524169x519 MYWIFESAIDNO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 7 59kg 67
8 8341x2 GENOA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson 8 56kg 58
9 5218x6 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 56kg 59
10 6218x32218 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 10 55.5kg 63
11 42216x0 TROOPER KELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Ben Currie 11 56kg 60
12 8685x22156 ENTERPRISE JACK G 3 Michael Lakey 12 56kg 59
13 49x94145x4 VISERION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Currie 13 56kg 57
14 7858921852 THE LAST SEQUALO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 14 55.5kg 59
15 3227x2170 LICKETY LACHIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 15 56kg 59
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.