Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 20 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.61
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 10:47AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 163

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAILS STAKES - Base Rating 94 (Scaled - 4kg) (1615 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56118050x1 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 1 61kg 61kg 108
2 x52170x000 SAVVY COUP (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 105
3 31511141x6 CELLARMAN G 5 Chris Waller 3 59kg 59kg 104
4 60408x1693 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 103
5 362211512x EXOTERIC (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 5= 58kg 58kg 102
6 572x2139x5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 5= 58kg 58kg 102
7 x11441x549 KAONIC (NZ) H 4 Chris Waller 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 99
8 8351x6421x TUMULTUOUS G 5 Chris Waller 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 99
9 52709x7423 COOL CHAP G 6 Robert Heathcote 9= 55kg 55kg 96
10 x86x124x41 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 9= 55kg 55kg 96
11 602320x376 TANGLED G 4 Chris Waller 11 54kg 53.5kg 93
12 1921x003x4 FIT FOR PURPOSE G 5 Liam Birchley 12 54kg 53kg 92
13 23110x3423 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 6 Kris Lees 13 54kg 50.5kg 87
14 6650x32972 VELADERO G 5 Chris Waller 14 54kg 48kg 82
15 51x041x51 RED CURRANT G 5 Wendy Roche 15 54kg 42kg 70
Race 2 - ASCOT Handicap - Base Rating 93 (Scaled - 3.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31511141x6 CELLARMAN G 5 Chris Waller 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 104
2 31217x312x I’M A RIPPA G 5 Tony Gollan 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 104
3 23x4461x15 TYZONE G 5 Toby Edmonds 3 58kg 58kg 101
4 55340x210x COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 100
5 00x950977x KEEN ARRAY G 6 Toby Edmonds 5 55kg 55kg 95
6 31x80008x8 HAVASAY G 6 Liam Birchley 6 54kg 54kg 93
7 5306x9507x PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 7 54kg 53.5kg 92
8 213x350x2x ADDICTIVE NATURE H 4 Danny O'Brien 8 54kg 53kg 91
9 1120x42158 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 9 54kg 52.5kg 90
10 13125x648x NO ANNAMOSSITY G 5 Robert Heathcote 10 54kg 52kg 89.5
11 00x71211x1 BOLD CHANCE G 6 Robert Heathcote 11 54kg 51.5kg 88
12 680101114x BROTHERLY SECRET G 8 Shane Edmonds 12 54kg 50kg 85
13 43488x6850 SONY LEGEND G 8 Brian Smith 13 54kg 49.5kg 84
14 2x3570x236 MISS QUE M 5 Kris Lees 14 54kg 46.5kg 82
15 43814229x5 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 15 54kg 48kg 81.5
16 24x421114x CADOGAN G 5 Toby Edmonds 16 54kg 51kg 87
Race 3 - PRINCESS STAKES 3YO Fillies (1615 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x121314262 BAREFOOT F 3 Tony Sears 1 56.5kg 76.5
2 5003671110 MISS SARA F 3 Les Ross 2 56.5kg 73
3 13x11330x5 LIGHT UP THE ROOM F 3 Tony Gollan 3 56.5kg 76.5
4 x111115x39 BACCARAT BABY F 3 David Vandyke 4 56.5kg 81.5
5 1651412351 ROSENDAHL RED F 3 Matt Kropp 5 56.5kg 75
6 5133252142 TATCEE F 3 Chris Waller 6 56.5kg 71
7 3x124142x6 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce 7 56.5kg 65
8 2211x9351 BELLE ROC (NZ) F 3 Brian Smith 8 56.5kg 71
9 35x12153 DAWSON DIVA F 3 Garnett Taylor 9 56.5kg 69.5
10 072x027x41 AXELLA F 3 Matthew Dunn 10 56.5kg 69
11 161x036350 MYSTIC MIST F 3 Harold Norman 11 56.5kg 63
12 321x115 THINK FREE F 3 Kris Lees 12 56.5kg 69
13 322x1 WORD FOR WORD F 3 Chris Waller 13 56.5kg 67
14 8211 JULKKIS F 3 Chris Waller 14 56.5kg 67
15 4319x9021 SHIJIN F 3 Scott Morrisey 15 56.5kg 64
16 10x72215 HEAVEN’S HIGH F 3 Stirling Osland 16 56.5kg 59
17 1 SHAHZADE F 3 David Vandyke 17 56.5kg 63
18 1x723x6 WILLO TITTO F 3 David Vandyke 18 56.5kg 61
19 5x1 TIPONI F 3 Desleigh Forster 19 56.5kg 60
Race 4 - MICK DITTMAN PLATE 3YO (1110 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11420x206x EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan 1 57kg 81
2 10028x432x PENNINO F 3 Darryl Hansen 2 55kg 76.5
3 2x12351x30 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller 3 57kg 85
4 118x1x7116 CYCLONE TOPGIRL F 3 Lyle Wright 4 55kg 76.5
5 1411x3050x THE FIRE TRAP G 3 Matthew Dunn 5 57kg 72.5
6 2x205x147x PLAGUE STONE G 3 James Cummings 6 57kg 78
7 6x51781112 SPIRIT’S CHOICE F 3 Matt Kropp 7 55kg 80
8 141x11 ROCK BEAT G 3 Tony Sears 8 57kg 75
9 2x400x8311 SANGLIER G 3 Matthew Dunn 9 57kg 74
10 11622x9 JAMI LADY F 3 Steven O'Dea 10 55kg 70
11 6x1010x353 SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 3 Tony Gollan 11 55kg 66
12 7x32487120 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 12 57kg 65
13 195x322x22 PIZONIE G 3 Tony Gollan 13 57kg 65
14 113x433 BURNING CROWN G 3 Sue Grills 14 57kg 66
15 x101928x10 TAKOTSUBO F 3 Rex Lipp 15 55kg 66
16 3745x28x21 VEGA ONE G 3 Tony Gollan 16 57kg 64
17 5x13322 BROKEN ARROWS G 3 David Pfieffer 17 57kg 64
18 115x POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 18 57kg 67
19 4111x4 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins 19 55kg 68
20 365x134x CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 20 55kg 66
21 246x3211 EXACTAMENTE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 21 57kg 65
22 251x1 ENTERPRISE LOUISE F 3 Michael Lakey 22 55kg 65
23 1x21 DREAMREACHER C 3 Gillian Heinrich 23 57kg 65
Race 5 - BenchMark 90 Handicap - Base Rating 78 (Scaled + 1kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12120x113 MISHANI VAIDRA M 4 Ben Currie 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 91
2 22114x4364 XEBEC (USA) G 7 Chris Waller 2 59kg 59kg 88
3 2x96662130 VAUCLUSE BAY G 5 Chris Waller 3 58kg 58kg 86
4 64x5831566 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 4 57kg 57kg 84
5 19x9630050 ENDLESS DAYS G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 81
6 1414x14421 BARGANNON G 4 David Vandyke 6 55kg 55kg 80
7 341317x151 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 7 54kg 52.5kg 79.5
8 6617x80887 SKYTREK G 6 Barry Lockwood 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 79
9 3x96873123 WU GOK G 5 Chris Waller 9 54kg 54kg 78
10 679x088309 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 6 Kelly Schweida 10 54kg 53.5kg 77.5
Race 6 - BenchMark 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1120x42158 MR MARBELLOUZ G 5 Kevin Kemp 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 90
2 300615714x BEL BURGESS G 6 David Murphy 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 88
3 14343431x0 APOLOBOOM G 6 Ben Currie 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 86
4 125136x256 COURTZA KING G 7 Tony Gollan 4= 59kg 59kg 85
5 11519x4644 TAWFIQ BOY G 5 Kris Lees 4= 59kg 59kg 85
6 58x251180x ZOFONIC DANCER G 4 Robert Heathcote 4= 59kg 59kg 85
7 2111110x69 SNITCH G 4 Ben Currie 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 84
8 6650x32972 VELADERO G 5 Chris Waller 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 82
9 21x0088x90 HECTOPASCAL (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 82
10 43814229x5 TAILLEVENT G 6 Bruce Hill 10 57kg 57kg 81.5
11 418x532011 SECRET MO G 5 Lindsay Gough 11 57kg 57kg 81
12 061134x237 IMPASSE G 4 Chris Waller 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
13 341234x131 SPLITTER M 4 Tony Gollan 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 80
14 067451519x HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 14 56kg 56kg 79.5
15 5x4415x178 DEEP IMAGE G 5 David Vandyke 15= 55kg 55kg 77.5
16 63177x4508 THE AVENGER G 5 Chris Waller 15= 55kg 55kg 77.5
17 66303x2611 PRINCE OF TIE G 6 Kelly Schweida 17 55kg 55kg 77
18 0233116510 CABEIRIAN G 4 Gary Doughty 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 76.5
19 92679364x6 BODEGA NEGRA G 8 Bruce Hill 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 76
20 61541x7685 SO SPIRITED G 5 Steven O'Dea 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 76
21 x538433318 BEACON G 4 Toby Edmonds 21 54kg 54kg 75
22 92148165x7 BALIUS G 6 Brad Witt 22 54kg 53.5kg 74.5
23 38x007448x MYSTICAL RENEGADE G 6 Bruce Hill 23= 54kg 52kg 71.5
24 127x506554 PRESSWAY G 5 Steven O'Dea 23= 54kg 52kg 71.5
Race 7 - BenchMark 75 Handicap Base Rating 65 (1615 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x432450x7 HANG G 4 Michael Nolan 1= 61kg 61kg 79
2 856x231164 REIBY THE RED G 7 Les Kelly 1= 61kg 61kg 79
3 63177x4508 THE AVENGER G 5 Chris Waller 3 60kg 60kg 77.5
4 6794x65817 MURAQABA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 4= 60kg 60kg 77
5 523133244x MISS SHANTI M 4 Chris Waller 4= 58kg 58kg 77
6 0316061304 MR BELLAGIO G 5 Liam Birchley 6= 59kg 59kg 75
7 9x23113200 SHADAL (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 6= 59kg 59kg 75
8 6114x02205 PONYTALES M 4 Tony Gollan 8 56kg 56kg 73.5
9 2236x150x6 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 9= 58kg 58kg 73
10 09x1056520 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) M 4 Donald Baker 9= 56kg 56kg 73
11 413217x702 DANSEZ M 4 Kelly Schweida 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
12 5x32211x1 THE CANDY MAN G 5 Barry Baldwin 12 57kg 57kg 71.5
13 24x0230562 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 13= 57kg 57kg 71
14 3129x32533 FRANCISCA M 4 Steven O'Dea 13= 55kg 55kg 71
15 60x21x1312 LADY BING M 4 Rex Lipp 13= 55kg 55kg 71
16 03424650x3 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
17 51x041x51 RED CURRANT G 5 Wendy Roche 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
18 x112136x55 CHAR CHAR G 5 Chris Anderson 18= 55kg 55kg 67
19 059x187854 FABULONH G 6 Robert Heathcote 18= 55kg 55kg 67
20 81x04755x7 SKULDUGGERY G 6 Damien Batters 18= 55kg 55kg 67
21 4x27231361 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller 18= 54kg 54kg 67
22 1578x33423 FOXY AFFAIR G 4 Robert Heathcote 22 54kg 54kg 65
23 65x4x13 MUSTAFA G 4 Wendy Roche 23 54kg 51.5kg 60
Race 8 - No More Than One Metro Win Handicap - Base Rating 73 (Scaled + 1kg) (1110 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13114x1121 ALLROUND GLORY G 4 Lyle Wright 1 59kg 59kg 83
2 111x114x MEET MR TAYLOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 2= 57kg 57kg 79
3 36x13504x6 GOLDFINCH M 4 Steve Englebrecht 2= 55kg 55kg 79
4 4x21439x32 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 5 Barry Lockwood 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 78
5 60405161x4 LAND OFFICE G 7 Darryl Ward 5= 56kg 56kg 77
6 13825x3374 SUPER SUAVE G 5 Liam Birchley 5= 56kg 56kg 77
7 310128x235 SEDUCTIVE DREAM M 5 Tony Haydon 7 54kg 53.5kg 76.5
8 1496343712 CRAFTY TYCOON G 6 David Pfieffer 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 76
9 600x553611 DANTGA G 8 Daniel Want 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 76
10 x1120x1116 EIGHT OVER G 5 Ben Currie 10 55kg 55kg 75
11 04x512327x BACKSLAPPER G 6 Julie Anderson 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 74
12 1242x13224 COOL DRAFTS M 6 Ben Currie 12= 54kg 52kg 73
13 6x624331x1 POWER COMMAND M 4 Kris Lees 12= 54kg 52kg 73
14 4737304492 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 14 54kg 51.5kg 72
15 2140x6528x JOHNNY WHITESOX G 4 Chris Munce 15 54kg 51.5kg 68
16 115x POET’S LANDING (NZ) G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 16 54kg 50kg 67
17 x256236x31 STAR JUSTICE G 6 Gillian Heinrich 17 54kg 50.5kg 66
Race 9 - 2YO Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $105,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4438x142 MAGIC BEANS G 2 John Zielke 1 57kg
2 1x11 GEM OF SCOTLAND F 2 Rex Lipp 2 55kg
3 31247x35 BUTTON PUSHER F 2 Brad Witt 3 55kg
4 12x ROYALIST F 2 Rochelle Smith 4 55kg
5 31x3 DEVILS MARBLES C 2 Michael Nolan 5 57kg
6 32 ROCK TOUR F 2 Kristy Best 6 55kg
7 91 KALIK G 2 Tony Haydon 7 57kg
8 2 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS F 2 Ben Currie 8 55kg
9 1 WINNING SHOT F 2 Stuart Kendrick 9 55kg
10 15 QUART POT F 2 Donald Baker 10 55kg
11 2 PURRONI F 2 Tony Gollan 11 55kg
12 2 ERIC THE EEL G 2 Stuart Kendrick 12 57kg
13 BEAUREGARD C 2 Gillian Heinrich 13= 57kg
14 MUSIC AWARD G 2 Desleigh Forster 13= 57kg
15 PERFECT QUALITY C 2 Gillian Heinrich 13= 57kg
16 GOIN’ GRAND F 2 Michael Costa 16 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.