Narrogin: Narrogin Race & Pace Inc. Sunday, 22 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 5:08PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 22-Apr-18 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - NARROGIN CUP (1900 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64364x4736 ALREADY FAMOUS G 7 Anne King 59kg 82
2 x89x063854 CORPORATE LARRIKIN G 8 Angela Smith 58kg 80
3 1712139x21 MASTER MAGICIAN G 4 Darren Mcauliffe 56kg 76
4 53631x6331 ELEGANT BLAST M 4 Justin Warwick 54.5kg 73
5 65x1463920 COUGAR NIGHTS G 8 Michael Lane 54kg 68
6 1838646937 DAISY EXPRESS M 5 Mark Bairstow 54kg 57
7 766x842423 DISCOVILLE G 6 Neville Parnham 54kg 64
8 x921498950 I DONE IT G 7 Brian Rogers 54kg 62
9 4541764326 LAW MAJOR (IRE) G 6 Keri D'Orsogna 54kg
10 15068x3215 LET’S TWIST M 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 54kg 68
11 8279110x00 MARLZ MOMENT M 5 Petra Kobzova 54kg 59
12 3626251253 MR PAGO G 6 Steve Wolfe 54kg 68
13 4x78571233 NORTHPACE G 8 Keith Reeves 54kg
14 150x124153 PRESS THE PETAL M 5 Adam Durrant 54kg
15 1566472549 SAXAPAK G 9 Mark Wright 54kg 62
16 9x44280643 SOMEDAY ONE DAY G 5 Justin Warwick 54kg 68
17 1854763302 TONED G 9 Mark Bairstow 54kg 64
18 x452561030 TOP RATED G 5 Keith Frost 54kg 61
19 x542120109 TORU WAIMARIE G 5 Gerry Hughes 54kg 67
20 87038x7373 WAR KSAR G 6 Steve Wolfe 54kg 68
21 008x842222 WATIJADOO G 5 Neville Parker 54kg 64
Race 2 - 3YO MAIDEN (1100 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 486x FROSTY HEART G 3 Paul Jordan 57kg
2 2 GESSATO G 3 Sean Casey 57kg
3 5748234855 JESTER DINI G 3 Mark Bairstow 57kg
4 PRINCELY PACKAGE G 3 Jeff Pike 57kg
5 AKVAVIT F 3 Adam Durrant 55kg
6 CARRANYA LASS F 3 Anne King 55kg
7 CITICHANT F 3 Paul Jordan 55kg
8 09x722344x COME ON OVER F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
9 DINKUM GIRL F 3 Brett Pope 55kg
10 78x64324x6 ENACTMENT F 3 Neville Parnham 55kg
11 46x7466546 FOUND A KEEPER F 3 Steve Wolfe 55kg
12 07 LADY POET F 3 Joe Miller 55kg
13 30x4228x3 LIES IN DISGUISE F 3 Brett Pope 55kg
14 87x NOTHING IN BETWEEN F 3 Gino Poletti 55kg
15 32x33x7 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT F 3 Justin Warwick 55kg
16 8 SCARAMUCCI F 3 Paul Jordan 55kg
17 WOTZ THE CHANCE F 3 Chris Gilbert 55kg
Race 3 - SKYRACING.TV PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES HEAT (1190 METRES)
Of $21,500.1st $12,685, 2nd $4,300, 3rd $1,935, 4th $860, 5th $430, 6th $215, 7th $215, 8th $215, 9th $215, 10th $215, Equine Welfare Fund $215.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x45x15557 VALDERI VALDERA M 6 Gary Crispin 59kg 67
2 4x53312273 GRADUAL INCLINE G 4 Alan Smith 58.5kg 66
3 x100x2652x MATER REMEDY G 5 Simon Barrass 58.5kg 66
4 413537335x NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) G 5 Martin Allan 58.5kg 66
5 6x82529214 FAIR NAKITA M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 58kg 65
6 77060x8657 ROTANA BEACH M 5 Neville Parnham 57.5kg 64
7 1063123815 NANGA PARBAT G 5 Chris Gilbert 57kg
8 251416x462 LIGHT THE FUSE M 4 Alanis O'hara 56.5kg 62
9 4212330502 CHENGDU G 6 Gerry Hughes 56kg 61
10 x210980x26 FAULTY G 5 Steve Wolfe 56kg 61
11 1401200978 COPPER FURY M 4 James Grieve 55.5kg 60
12 88x904020x CORRESPONDENT G 5 Jeff Pike 54.5kg 53
13 470x984288 JUST DOUGIE G 8 Greg Carige 54.5kg 57
14 80x8991070 LARKING M 4 Garry Hampson 54.5kg 52
15 3x26557050 NOBEL IMAGE M 4 Paul Parsons 54.5kg 48
16 37500x0x99 VACQUEYRAS G 10 Tim Crosby 54.5kg
17 2452965284 ZEDFIRE EXPRESS M 7 Paul Parsons 54.5kg 57
Race 4 - MAIDEN (930 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 346228407x DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 5 Rob G Smith 58kg
2 FIRE THE SHOT H 4 Michael Kramer 58kg
3 090x065 LOVE TO BE SCENE G 5 Michael Miller 58kg
4 0x RADIANT SMILE G 5 Vernon Brockman 58kg
5 00 SOUL STRIPPER G 4 Jade Proctor 58kg
6 486x FROSTY HEART G 3 Paul Jordan 57.5kg
7 6x9x POLAR ICE G 3 Vernon Brockman 57.5kg
8 50x3743 AMAYA M 4 Gavin Slater 56kg
9 2753444577 BLACKWOOD FLYER M 5 Brent Larsson 56kg
10 9780x90 COLOURFUL PAST M 4 Greg Carige 56kg
11 54696086 DEHEUNE M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
12 7x FORMULA TOO M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 56kg
13 SAXON PRINCESS M 4 Adam Durrant 56kg
14 CITICHANT F 3 Paul Jordan 55.5kg
15 09x722344x COME ON OVER F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg
16 5 DALIA F 3 Keith Reeves 55.5kg
17 DINKUM GIRL F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
18 GAI DAME F 3 Joe Miller 55.5kg
19 30x4228x3 LIES IN DISGUISE F 3 Brett Pope 55.5kg
20 0x RAMPHELE F 3 Nick Cox 55.5kg
21 32x33x7 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT F 3 Justin Warwick 55.5kg
22 8 SCARAMUCCI F 3 Paul Jordan 55.5kg
23 6 VICIOUS VILMA F 2 Gerry Hughes 53.5kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN (1190 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x22322x BUFF MAN H 4 Anne King 58kg
2 346228407x DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 5 Rob G Smith 58kg
3 25x3397x HILLBERT G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 58kg
4 0x5 HITCHIKER G 5 Tom Widdeson 58kg
5 LAGUNA SUNRISE G 4 Joe Miller 58kg
6 090x065 LOVE TO BE SCENE G 5 Michael Miller 58kg
7 8x5x93378x ORBIT THE SUN G 5 Brett Pope 58kg
8 367x24255 REBOW G 4 Adam Durrant 58kg
9 80x526422 RED MOON G 4 Steve Wolfe 58kg
10 06608x0905 SIMARO G 7 Rose Churchill 58kg
11 00 SOUL STRIPPER G 4 Jade Proctor 58kg
12 8x TRADE STORM G 4 Angela Smith 58kg
13 TRILLIONAIRE G 4 Joe Byrne 58kg
14 4x46357553 WELCOME SHADOW G 4 Ross Price 58kg
15 486x FROSTY HEART G 3 Paul Jordan 57.5kg
16 5748234855 JESTER DINI G 3 Mark Bairstow 57.5kg
17 2753444577 BLACKWOOD FLYER M 5 Brent Larsson 56kg
18 9780x90 COLOURFUL PAST M 4 Greg Carige 56kg
19 54696086 DEHEUNE M 5 Mark Wright 56kg
20 77390306 KENDEL’S FLOOD M 4 Kevin Buswell 56kg
21 34x52327x2 SENSE OF DENIAL M 4 Chris Gangemi 56kg
22 70x7 SONNY’S TOUCH M 5 Holly Taylor 56kg
23 7x STARSINYOUREYES M 4 Liz Strempel 56kg
24 CITICHANT F 3 Paul Jordan 55.5kg
25 8 MISS MOROAK F 3 Joe Byrne 55.5kg
26 32x33x7 ROUTE EIGHTY EIGHT F 3 Justin Warwick 55.5kg
27 8 SCARAMUCCI F 3 Paul Jordan 55.5kg
28 86 SLICKER F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg
29 WOTZ THE CHANCE F 3 Chris Gilbert 55.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN (1900 METRES)
Of $14,000.1st $8,260, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,260, 4th $560, 5th $280, 6th $140, 7th $140, 8th $140, 9th $140, 10th $140, Equine Welfare Fund $140.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 399665x795 FLYIN’ TRADIE G 4 Ian Glading 58kg
2 6770x60055 SON OF XENA G 6 Tom Widdeson 58kg
3 323x32 BENTLEY’S BROTHER G 3 Steve Wolfe 57.5kg
4 0x754 CONTENTIONAL G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 57.5kg
5 807 FORTUNE MAKER G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 57.5kg
6 86344x3 REGENT STAR G 3 Adam Durrant 57.5kg
7 0x7506583 SHORT BLACK ROMAN G 3 Matthew Scott 57.5kg
8 4 MY CHINA DOLL M 4 Joe Byrne 56kg
9 00x0060070 POLES APART M 4 John P Johnston 56kg
10 6x54374328 QUIET WHISPER M 4 Kieran McDonagh 56kg
Race 7 - CLASS TWO HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73x15630x8 WATTO’S FURY G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 59.5kg 64
2 8x40264321 DOUBLE EDGED G 4 Gordon Keay 59kg 62
3 5x52218x SCANDAL MAKER G 4 Neville Parnham 59kg 62
4 0x722017x5 TRIPLE EVENT G 4 Jeff Pike 59kg 62
5 28x215256x ZOSIMUS G 5 Brett Pope 59kg 62
6 12661280x6 DANES MAREE F 3 Brett Pope 58.5kg 62
7 34130x8466 LOOKING GREAT G 5 Dennis Couper 58.5kg 61
8 6435x75222 NEXT DAWN G 6 Michelle Blanke 58kg 60
9 6x715x7318 BACKTOBEVERLEY G 5 Michael Kramer 57kg 58
10 81x6x54186 EXEXCEL M 4 Brett Southcott 57kg 58
11 363x21x799 SNITZ ’N’ GIGGLES M 4 Justin Warwick 57kg 58
12 4122285453 WAYCHINICUP G 5 Paul Hunter 57kg 58
13 x35223x321 MAGIC OPUS M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 56kg
14 385165x873 CARESS YOUR SOUL F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg
15 x50x824300 KAMIKO M 6 Kieran McDonagh 55.5kg 55
16 060213x459 VIAMMO M 4 Gary Crispin 55kg 54
17 6x5x866x57 BAR COUTURE M 6 Ian Glading 54kg 46
18 54696086 DEHEUNE M 5 Mark Wright 54kg
19 3x26557050 NOBEL IMAGE M 4 Paul Parsons 54kg 48
20 5x0539560x PASHMINA M 4 Keri D'Orsogna 54kg
21 770x0x1079 SPANGLED IMAGE F 3 Paul Hunter 54kg 52
Race 8 - CLASS TWO HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $15,500.1st $9,145, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,395, 4th $620, 5th $310, 6th $155, 7th $155, 8th $155, 9th $155, 10th $155, Equine Welfare Fund $155.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 30

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 008x842222 WATIJADOO G 5 Neville Parker 59.5kg 64
2 9x21 PALACE ROGUE G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 58.5kg 62
3 x834408455 BOOMA LACKA G 5 Sharon Miller 58kg 60
4 4364315746 LACIE LOCKET M 5 Gerry Hughes 55.5kg 55
5 5x4871x96 WITCHERY WOMAN F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg 56
6 5x75320443 CAPTAIN JACK G 7 Sarah Hall 54.5kg 53
7 9x65198x93 SAXAPPEAL M 5 Mark Wright 54.5kg 53
8 x0088x7585 THE DEE NINE G 5 Kariss Whitfield 54.5kg 53
9 399665x795 FLYIN’ TRADIE G 4 Ian Glading 54kg
10 7054389890 JOLLY CHAP (NZ) G 7 Paul Parsons 54kg 50
11 773x787409 LION CRUISER G 8 Gerry Hughes 54kg 49
12 856x920405 OUTSPOKEN DUKE G 5 Neville Parnham 54kg 52
13 489x386667 TRIPLE EXPRESS M 6 Mark Wright 54kg 51
14 000x090007 VONCONI G 7 Michael Miller 54kg

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.