Morphettville: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 21 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 11m 1200 to WP, 7m Remainder. Sectional 615m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Apr-18 11:56AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Apr-18 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Apr-18 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 21-Apr-18 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
Race 1 - Hughes Limousines R N Irwin Stakes (1100 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x5114x19 SECRET AGENDA M 5 Mick Price 1 56.5kg 111
2 x212x2411x VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell 2 56.5kg 110
3 8x4408x420 FLAMBERGE G 8 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 3 58.5kg 109
4 121x11x224 SNITTY KITTY M 4 Henry Dwyer 4 56.5kg 106
5 x3820221x8 CASINO WIZARD G 7 Lee Creek 5 58.5kg 102
6 x2231x1351 HEART OF A LION G 8 Lloyd Kennewell 6 58.5kg 102
7 368x008x90 DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 58.5kg 101
8 12157323x1 DAINTY TESS M 4 Daniel Morton 8 56.5kg 99
9 2111140x56 BONS AWAY G 4 Ciaron Maher 9 58.5kg 99
10 25x20821x5 LYUBA M 5 Darren Weir 10 56.5kg 99
11 x1024x70x0 FIRST AMONG EQUALS G 6 Darren Weir 11 58.5kg 98
12 8x292117x8 LOPE DE CAPIO G 5 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 12 58.5kg 97
13 22931755x6 LORD ASPEN G 6 Mick Huxtable 13 58.5kg 97
14 61718x41x1 IT’S BEEN A BATTLE M 4 Shane Oxlade 14 56.5kg 94
15 x537360x14 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Darren Weir 15 56.5kg 96
16 5x23435662 THERMAL CURRENT G 7 Darren Weir 16 58.5kg 96
17 56x11144x9 BAY ROAD G 6 Richard Jolly 17 58.5kg 93
18 95x1649x45 KARLOVASI G 5 Richard Jolly 18 58.5kg 90
Race 2 - Schweppervescence Stakes (Registered as Auraria Stakes) (1800 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $76,800, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200
Starter Subsidy $250. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x51121 THINK BLEUE F 3 Darren Weir 1 56kg 76
2 9x33231211 PLEASURING F 3 Darren Weir 2 55.5kg 78
3 5x23121 BLUE MORPHO SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 3 55kg 77
4 x289320675 BELLE DU NORD (NZ) F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne 4 54kg 78
5 1124 HARMATTAN F 3 James Cummings 5 54kg 76
6 114242x020 GLAM GURU SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 6 54kg 71
7 1148x930 TEODORA F 3 Darren Weir 7 54kg 64
8 41199x3172 PANDEMONIUM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 8 54kg 76
9 3x1143264 SHOKORA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 54kg 76
10 611x2354 PALAZZO VECCHIO F 3 Mick Price 10 54kg 74
11 31116 MO FEMME F 3 Phillip Stokes 11 54kg 71
12 311 INSPIRANTE (FR) F 3 Ciaron Maher 12 54kg 67
13 14x2963 EARTH ANGEL F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 54kg 66
14 4341936x19 SNOGGING SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 14 54kg 66
15 x97148x791 RELIABLE DAME (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 15 54kg 64
16 0x621 THINK I’M DREAMING F 3 Henry Dwyer 16 54kg 62
17 21 WALTZING WODKA F 3 Tony McEvoy 17 54kg 62
18 3x871 GO STRAIGHTANDHARD F 3 David Jolly 18 54kg 62
19 3523x2517 SOPRESSA F 3 Darren Weir 19 54kg 61
20 0627x33371 HAYLIN ROUGE (NZ) F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 20 54kg 60
21 4x75241x28 ASHADY HUSSY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Jolly 21 54kg 60
22 2x655x5272 INDRABEEL (NZ) F 3 Nigel Blackiston 22 54kg 59
23 415x4335 DELLACQUA F 3 David Jolly 23 54kg 59
24 742 ABSOLUTION F 3 Matt Cumani 24 54kg 59
25 90x8335 CHE F 3 Frank Conlan 25 54kg 56
26 636x6940 EPERDUMENT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Oxlade 26 54kg 53
Race 3 - Redelva Stakes (1100 METRES)
Of $110,000.1st $70,400, 2nd $18,500, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,400, 5th $2,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,100, 8th $1,100, 9th $1,100, 10th $1,100
Starter Subsidy $250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21151x46x PROPERTY G 3 Henry Dwyer 1 59kg 86
2 1x974628x8 I’LL HAVE A BIT F 3 John McArdle 2 56.5kg 74
3 6x557x1368 SEANNIE F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 3 55.5kg 73
4 6x424466x3 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 4 55.5kg 70
5 3435x52010 TRUE EXCELSIOR (NZ) F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 5 54kg 76
6 144x31211 HOLY BLADE C 3 Darren Weir 6 56kg 76
7 13x14 DESPATCH G 3 Tony McEvoy 7 56kg 73
8 61510x15x1 FANCY RUMBLE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 8 54kg 73
9 x10228x936 TARCOOLA SPIRIT F 3 Jason Warren 9 54kg 69
10 7x36x611 PORT VALE G 3 Stuart Gower 10 56kg 69
11 x116x1848x EGYPTIAN BULLET F 3 John McArdle 11 54kg 68
12 1x22 VAHANA F 3 Mark Minervini 12 54kg 67
13 17x1 RASPBERRY ROSE (NZ) F 3 Richard Laming 13 54kg 66
14 339x5250x MINTHA F 3 Tony McEvoy 14 54kg 65
15 5x1327x2 GOLDEN LUSTRE F 3 Phillip Stokes 15 54kg 65
16 521030x WASSERGEIST C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 16 56kg 65
17 2511643315 KINGSON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Byron John Cozamanis 17 56kg 62
18 34168x ZARACE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Sweeney 18 56kg 59
Race 4 - UBET Handicap (1050 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x22 REALLY SWISH C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 1 59kg 65
2 15 MORE BRICKS C 2 Darren Weir 2 58kg 63
3 223 DANCER’S KIN G 2 Phillip Stokes 3 57.5kg 62
4 41x60 BURN OFF F 2 Shayne Cahill 4 55kg 61
5 263x SOLAR STAR F 2 Anthony Freedman 5 54.5kg 60
6 3x CITY BEATS G 2 Gordon Richards 6= 56kg 59
7 3x MUTADAAWEL C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 56kg 59
8 ICE GHOST G 2 Gordon Richards 8= 56kg 59
9 STAR STATUS C 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 8= 56kg 59
10 HEAVEN’S DEAL F 2 Richard Jolly 8= 54kg 59
11 NO SHAME F 2 Anthony Freedman 8= 54kg 59
12 5x65 SIR GARFIELD G 2 Gordon Richards 12 54kg 55
Race 5 - John C Harris 70th Birthday Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12157323x1 DAINTY TESS M 4 Daniel Morton 1 60.5kg 99
2 25x20821x5 LYUBA M 5 Darren Weir 2 60.5kg 99
3 x537360x14 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Darren Weir 3 59kg 96
4 0x2x635x21 CONCEALER M 4 Tony McEvoy 4 59kg 96
5 128x1138x2 SUDDEN WEALTH M 5 Will Clarken 5 54kg 85
6 7111332658 SCRATCHY LASS M 6 John Hickmott 6 54kg 84
7 x998450x12 TYPHOON JOLIE M 6 John Sadler 7 54kg 81
8 00x750x441 BEAUTIFUL FLYER M 5 Len Jarvis 8 54kg 77
9 1x974628x8 I’LL HAVE A BIT F 3 John McArdle 9 54kg 74
10 03672171x1 MICA LIL M 4 Mark Minervini 10 54kg 74
11 600x5x6696 TYCOON QUEEN M 7 Peter Moody 11 54kg 74
12 6x557x1368 SEANNIE F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 12 54kg 73
13 x2634532x7 MYSTIFIED M 4 Ryan Balfour 13 54kg 73
14 2251141103 MISS CUOCO M 5 Gary Searle 14 54kg 73
15 946x181401 LUCKY FLIPPER M 6 Brian Mueller 15 54kg 73
16 70x383x510 SHE’S POSITIVE M 4 Tony Noonan 16 54kg 72
17 6x424466x3 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 17 54kg 70
18 x10228x936 TARCOOLA SPIRIT F 3 Jason Warren 18 54kg 69
19 3633322227 ALASKAN JADE M 5 Darren Magro 19 54kg 69
20 x116x1848x EGYPTIAN BULLET F 3 John McArdle 20 54kg 68
21 17x1 RASPBERRY ROSE (NZ) F 3 Richard Laming 21 54kg 66
22 1x2239x WIRED F 3 Anthony Freedman 22 54kg 64
Race 6 - John Young Handicap (2042 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6573755203 DANCE OF HEROES (GB) G 7 Grant Young 1 60kg 77
2 31x8x93122 OUR PEAKY BLINDERS (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 2 58.5kg 74
3 x7x3450x63 GLADSTONE G 8 Clinton McDonald 3 58.5kg 74
4 1413452210 SAGAAB G 5 Travis Doudle 4 58kg 73
5 x671113031 BERTWHISTLE M 5 Darryl Dodson 5 56kg 73
6 178x300511 LIPSTICK LOVER M 4 Darren Weir 6 55kg 71
7 22x5051324 MR OPTIMISTIC G 5 Tony Noonan 7 57kg 71
8 308055x590 CHESTNUT CHARLIE G 8 Philippe Huserot 8 57kg 71
9 x232412233 ACE ATTACK G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 9 56.5kg 70
10 0x54393x21 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher 10 54.5kg 70
11 3x1311 GRACENA M 4 Phillip Stokes 11 54kg 69
12 5445324556 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 12 55.5kg 68
13 5x221x7357 MANDALAY BAY G 4 Matt Laurie 13 55kg 67
14 116 THE BLACK LEOPARD (NZ) G 4 Henry Dwyer 14 55kg 67
15 62312x0x43 CHOSEN ANGEL M 5 Marilyn Smith 15 54kg 67
16 70x7605411 SEA SPIRIT (GB) G 6 John Sadler 16 54.5kg 66
17 892566x253 STAR WARS (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 17 54kg 65
18 1623 ALL HARD WOOD G 3 Richard Laming 18 54kg 64
19 5620x5143 TARANTINO (NZ) G 4 Shayne Cahill 19 54kg 63
20 635137x946 VINTAGE GROVE G 5 Richard Jolly 20 54kg 63
21 0x26x44112 MELBA’S MAESTRO G 5 Frank Conlan 21 54kg 62
22 8046639232 CASINO CLUB M 4 Tony McEvoy 22 54kg 60
23 80043x8112 AUTMED G 4 Dan Shepherd 23 54kg 60
24 7166446x27 SASUN G 5 Barry Brook 24 54kg 60
25 x806209506 PALMERA LAD G 7 Grant Young 25 54kg 60
Race 7 - Evright Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1173210x54 LADY SILHOUETTE M 7 Gary Searle 1 58.5kg 78
2 0760508310 DYLANSON G 8 Declan Maher 2 60.5kg 78
3 x652611563 ROOBOY G 6 Darryl Carrison 3 58.5kg 74
4 x7x3450x63 GLADSTONE G 8 Clinton McDonald 4 58.5kg 74
5 x891492751 RISING HOPE M 5 Darren Weir 5 56kg 73
6 83241136x9 I AM THE DARK G 5 Doug Whitworth 6 58kg 73
7 80x4518415 DEVILISHLY M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 55.5kg 72
8 5x8018700x OCTOBER DATE G 6 Nick Smart 8 57kg 71
9 x73331x481 PHELPS GLORY G 3 Phillip Stokes 9 55.5kg 70
10 4531233152 ENKI G 4 Gordon Richards 10 56.5kg 70
11 2761322125 EXALTED TRAVELLER G 4 Grant Young 11 56.5kg 70
12 5251x54129 LORD SMEDLEY G 4 Patrick Payne 12 55.5kg 68
13 8x1811x260 VON COSTA GLASS G 6 Sue Jaensch 13 55.5kg 68
14 5445324556 SPY DECODER (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 14 55.5kg 68
15 706110x601 ROAR C 3 Robert Hickmott 15 54kg 67
16 211 MOGHUL EMPIRE G 4 Will Clarken 16 55kg 67
17 6212221163 IAMTHEKEY G 5 Sue Jaensch 17 55kg 67
18 6048718x08 CREANCE G 7 John Macmillan 18 55kg 67
19 063259x246 DANOULI G 7 John Hickmott 19 54kg 64
20 5620x5143 TARANTINO (NZ) G 4 Shayne Cahill 20 54kg 63
21 3x871 GO STRAIGHTANDHARD F 3 David Jolly 21 54kg 62
22 73x4043157 TWO ODD SOX G 4 Gordon Richards 22 54kg 62
23 307x40466x HETUKA ZARSHO G 5 John Dunn 23 54kg 62
24 x806209506 PALMERA LAD G 7 Grant Young 24 54kg 60
25 415x4335 DELLACQUA F 3 David Jolly 25 54kg 59
26 08456x3997 VIKINGS REWARD G 4 John Hyam 26 54kg 55
Race 8 - Bradley Painting Handicap (Heat 10 SA Sprint Series) (1100 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x44161324x INVISIBLE GIRL M 4 Lloyd Kennewell 1 59kg 74
2 x2634532x7 MYSTIFIED M 4 Ryan Balfour 2 58.5kg 73
3 22226x1444 OAMARU OWL G 5 Brian Mueller 3 60.5kg 73
4 2251141103 MISS CUOCO M 5 Gary Searle 4 58.5kg 73
5 272272x148 EVIL DREAMS G 5 Richard Jolly 5 60kg 72
6 x592241x20 CALL ME CURTIS G 5 Craig Curtis 6 59.5kg 71
7 6x424466x3 SPLIT LIP F 3 Will Clarken 7 56kg 70
8 03x5673x35 ROCK STATUS G 6 David Jolly 8 59kg 70
9 x10228x936 TARCOOLA SPIRIT F 3 Jason Warren 9 55.5kg 69
10 212640x1x4 A STERLING DASH M 4 John McArdle 10 56.5kg 69
11 3633322227 ALASKAN JADE M 5 Darren Magro 11 56.5kg 69
12 601325x123 STRAGUN G 5 Grant Kluske 12 58.5kg 69
13 54x47x574x WAR THUNDER G 6 John Cornell 13 58.5kg 69
14 1445452174 SCOLIARO M 4 Darren Weir 14 56kg 68
15 1213x VIA BALCIANO G 4 Lloyd Kennewell 15 58kg 68
16 143x142632 MIDNIGHT STORM G 4 Jim Smith 16 57.5kg 67
17 17x1 RASPBERRY ROSE (NZ) F 3 Richard Laming 17 54kg 66
18 6x21750420 FRANCE’S BOY G 4 John Hickmott 18 57kg 66
19 86x9198x46 MR LIBERTY G 6 Nick Smart 19 57kg 66
20 5x1327x2 GOLDEN LUSTRE F 3 Phillip Stokes 20 54kg 65
21 1x2239x WIRED F 3 Anthony Freedman 21 54kg 64
22 5212452842 FRENCH ROCK G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 22 56kg 64
23 4364x13326 JUST A BIGGER DASH G 4 Chris Bieg 23 56kg 64
24 45x11842 OUTINTHESTREET G 4 David Jolly 24 55.5kg 63
25 30000x18x1 JUST RESTING G 5 Wally Bencic 25 55kg 62
26 419x55 SCUBA G 3 John McArdle 26 54kg 61
27 2193x9645x SKY MUSTER G 4 Marilyn Smith 27 54.5kg 61
28 x66155x238 AKKACAN G 6 Jon O'connor 28 54.5kg 61
29 162922x64 AADELAD G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 29 54kg 60
30 1579x346x0 GOUGERS G 4 John Hyam 30 54kg 59
31 3x421x2464 NEEDY ROCKET G 4 David Jolly 31 54kg 57
32 250457800x CASH IS COMING M 7 Ken Sweeney 32 54kg 56

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.