Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Tuesday, 17 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Apr-18 9:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
TRIALS Finalised 17/4 - 7.30am
Race 1 - 10:30AM Open Trial (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith 1  
2 2 HUSHAMA Angela Brakey Craig Newitt 6.5L 2  
Race 2 - 10:45AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:33.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 KYOGLE SON Adam Trinder Chris Graham 2  
2 1 DUPERREY Barry Campbell Daniel Ganderton 0.2L 1  
3 5 ARICONTE Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham 5.7L 5  
4 3 TYCOON’S DAUGHTER Kaye Milne Miss Grace LaBarre 6.2L 3  
5 4 BEAUFORT LAD John Blacker Craig Newitt 7.95L 4  
Race 3 - 11:00AM Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 GREENMOUNT LASS Kaye Milne Ms Breaana Smith 5  
2 4 THANOS Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham 0.5L 4  
3 3 KHATUN Adam Trinder Chris Graham 0.6L 3  
4 1 LORD FARQUAAD Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 0.7L 1  
5 2 ZATACLA John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 0.9L 2  
Race 4 - 11:15AM 2YO Open Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:50.40 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 APPRAISE John Blacker Craig Newitt 3  
2 4 CAESAR’S QUEST Adam Trinder Ms Teagan Voorham 0.4L 4  
3 1 HONKY TONK GIRL John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.65L 1  
4 2 WALLET WIZARD Adam Trinder Chris Graham 11.15L 2  
Race 5 - 11:30AM Maiden Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.15 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ROUGH ROAD John Blacker Ms Hayley McCarthy 1  
2 3 ENZIAN Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 0.2L 3  
3 2 ROYAL STRATEGY Nigel Schuuring Ms Teagan Voorham 1.7L 2  
4 4 IN BLOOM Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith 1.8L 4  
5 5 WHITE GAZELLE Angela Brakey Chris Graham 5.05L 5  
Race 6 - 11:45AM Maiden Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.84 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 KEL’S STAR John Keys Miss Grace LaBarre 1  
2 2 CHIKOY Barry Campbell Ms Breaana Smith 3.5L 2  
3 4 BARUSTI Angela Brakey Ms Hayley McCarthy 4.25L 4  
4 3 ROYAL FLO Barry Campbell Craig Newitt 16.5L 3  
Race 7 - 12:00PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.15 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 SPEEDY ILLUSION Mark Ganderton Daniel Ganderton 3  
2 4 MISS LA DI DA Adam Trinder Chris Graham 0.1L 4  
3 1 MOOKCAT Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.6L 1  
4 2 ISLAND PIRATE Kelvin Hamilton Craig Newitt 1.8L 2  
Race 8 - 12:15PM Maiden/Class 1 Trial (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 NORDIC THUNDER Adam Trinder Chris Graham 4  
2 1 SILZOAR John Blacker Craig Newitt 0.4L 1  
3 3 TOOKARZEE Cameron Thompson Ms Hayley McCarthy 1.15L 3  
4 2 HAWTHORN Angela Brakey Ms Teagan Voorham 1.55L 2  

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.