Deagon: Brisbane Racing Club @ Deagon Tuesday, 17 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 18-Apr-18 9:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
TRIALS Finalised 17/4 - 7.10am. Late Scr T5 H2.
Race 1 - 7:30AM OPEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.86 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 MANAYA Michael Costa Scott Galloway 7  
2 3 QUELLE LIAISON Michael Costa Ron Stewart 0.1L 3  
3 1 SHOWUS YA DIAMONDS Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 0.2L 1  
4 5 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Michael Cahill 2.45L 5  
5 4 HI HARRY Chris Waller Alannah Fancourt 2.85L 4  
6 2 CREDITON (NZ) Chris Waller Jim Byrne 4.35L 2  
7 6 LYRIDS Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 9.35L 6  
Race 2 - 7:40AM Maiden (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.12 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 SIR PLUCKA Darryl Raffin Brad Stewart 3  
2 7 PERSONALISED Michael Costa Ron Stewart 2.25L 5  
3 8 OUR MOMENTO Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 3L 6  
4 6 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy 5.75L 4  
5 3 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 6.25L 1  
6 4 ENSIGN PULVER Michael Costa Michael Cahill 9.75L 2  
SB 1 SNIPSTREAM Michael Costa 0  
2 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne 0
Race 3 - 7:50AM OPEN (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.20 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 6  
2 3 BEAU RADA John McArdle Ron Stewart 0.2L 3  
3 7 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 0.7L 7  
4 1 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1.2L 1  
5 2 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1.3L 2  
6 8 MISS IANO Mark Webb Michael Cahill 1.4L 8  
7 4 TAN TAT DIAMOND Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.6L 4  
8 5 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Alannah Fancourt 2L 5  
Race 4 - 8:00AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.36 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt 1  
2 3 CORAL COAST Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 2.25L 3  
3 2 YANKEE BUBBLES Chris Meagher Ron Stewart 4.75L 2  
4 5 WEEKEND SAGA Robert Heathcote James Orman 5.75L 5  
5 4 DREAM CAPTAIN Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 12.25L 4  
SB 6 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) Toby Edmonds 0  
Race 5 - 8:10AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.81 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 TAVISTOCK ABBEY (NZ) Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 3  
2 1 STELLA VICTORIA Robert Heathcote James Orman 2L 1  
3 5 HIDDEN BUDGET Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt 3L 4  
4 3 DARING DEEDS Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 3.75L 2  
5 6 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Bridget Rooney 4.05L 5  
2 KEEN INSTINCT Paul Butterworth 0
Race 6 - 8:20AM Class 2 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Class 2,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.59 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2  
2 1 PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff Bridget Rooney 0.3L 1  
3 3 ROSINCA Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 7.3L 3  
4 5 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 12.3L 4  
4 ORIO MISS Vicki Chalmers 0
Race 7 - 8:30AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.22 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 ONLY WANNA SING Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 1  
2 5 MAYBE MARKLE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1.25L 5  
3 6 GRIM REAPER Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1.35L 6  
4 2 MISCHIEVOUSMARILYN Kelly Schweida James Orman 1.75L 2  
5 8 MACEWEN Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 2L 8  
6 3 BLACK STRATA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3L 3  
7 7 WINDERMERE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4.25L 7  
8 4 SKI BUNNY (NZ) Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 12.25L 4  
Race 8 - 8:40AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PIZONIE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5  
2 4 HI ZERO Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 8L 4  
3 1 MISS COSMETIC Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 8.1L 1  
4 7 MASPOETA Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 9.85L 6  
5 2 ARCADIAN SHORES Toby Edmonds James Orman 11.1L 2  
6 3 SPINPIX Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 13.1L 3  
7 8 AWESOME MO Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 16.1L 7  
SB 6 GREY COURT Pat Duff 0  
Race 9 - 8:50AM Two-Years-Old (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 DUBAI SKY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3  
2 5 GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1.75L 5  
3 6 SNOW VALLEY Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 1.95L 6  
4 4 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2.25L 4  
5 7 REALLY SPLENDID Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 2.45L 7  
6 8 PEPPI LA FEW Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 4.45L 8  
7 1 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 4.65L 1  
8 2 GRAND ALIBI Pat Duff Taylor Marshall 5.9L 2  
Race 10 - 9:00AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.21 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 FINAL ORDER Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 4  
2 1 SASIA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 0.5L 1  
3 6 GET ME CHARLIE Michael Costa Michael Cahill 1.75L 5  
4 2 CLASSY JANA Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 4.25L 2  
5 3 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Kelly Schweida James Orman 4.35L 3  
6 7 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 5.35L 6  
SB 5 HEY DORIS Pat Duff 0  
Race 11 - 9:10AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.08 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 JABROOK Tony Gollan Alannah Fancourt 2  
2 5 LOLA’S DIAMOND Kelly Schweida James Orman 3.5L 5  
3 1 TOTALLY CHARMED Steven O'dea Boris Thornton 5.75L 1  
4 3 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 6.75L 3  
5 4 WHERE ARE YA Tim Hurley Jackson Murphy 9.25L 4  
6 6 FULL COURT PRESS Bryan Dais Michael Murphy 13.75L 6  
7 7 RAZZAMATAZZ Pat Duff Brad Stewart 19.75L 7  
Race 12 - 9:20AM Maiden (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.24 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 6 MIRACULOUS MOMENT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6  
2 3 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Maurice Crawford 3.75L 3  
3 1 HI MY GIRL Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 4.15L 1  
4 4 CIDER APPLE Pat Duff Alannah Fancourt 4.35L 4  
5 5 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 4.45L 5  
6 7 HEARTS LIFTED Michael Costa Scott Galloway 4.65L 7  
7 2 AWARDED Pat Duff Taylor Marshall 5.9L 2  
Race 13 - 9:30AM Two-Years-Old (650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:38.70 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SPOT ON SPUD Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 4  
2 3 GO GETTER Barry Baldwin Rhiannon Payne 0.4L 3  
3 2 SAILS AT SUNSET Kelly Schweida Alannah Fancourt 1.65L 2  
4 1 OIA Robert Heathcote James Orman 4.15L 1  
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.