Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 21 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.04
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 16-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 116

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MY TRAVEL EXPERT NOWRA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x15x6035 ACCOY F 3 Robert & Luke Price 62
2 4233264x22 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 58
3 15794012x1 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 5 Jason Coyle 59
4 x1488x5777 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 67
5 46233418x6 DANSU G 5 Richard Butler 64
6 x753659x50 DENMAN FLYER G 7 Steve Stephens 44
7 40x371425x DOLLY’S DUE M 5 Michelle Ritchie 75
8 926x467133 EXAGGERATE G 5 Doug Gorrel 64
9 17419436x8 FANTASY BELLE M 5 Graeme Murray 57
10 67x212754x FEISTY FOX M 6 Robert & Luke Price 61
11 8623332222 HALLIDAY ROAD G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
12 5143235x43 LASS VEGAS M 4 Graham Brown 61
13 468x362304 LE DEJEUNER M 5 Robert & Luke Price 61
14 313x4 MAID IN MILAN M 4 Joseph Pride 59
15 1x414x MORALIST G 4 Matthew Smith 58
16 1x8x36305 NORTON G 4 Bjorn Baker 59
17 x502174x29 SHOWGALS (NZ) F 3 Gary Portelli 67
18 248x273852 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gratz Vella 52
19 211255130x TREASURE BOSS G 5 Mark Gee 64
20 66248x4006 WALDO WALDORF G 5 Darryl Rolfe 47
21 9301758623 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 5 Jenny Hoy 52
Race 2 - GIRLS DAY OUT IS COMING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 896 ALL STYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
2 5420x67504 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Scott Singleton 49
3 9765662268 BISCUIT G 6 Mark de Montfort 40
4 x390869457 CHILLI BEAUTY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Gwenda Markwell
5 539547x678 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) G 8 Matthew Dale 61
6 63x5515872 COOLAMINYAH KID G 7 John Cooper 50
7 6625713x80 DRESS REHEARSAL M 6 Gwenda Markwell
8 2643x52614 HIGH POTENTIAL M 5 Robert & Luke Price 53
9 0x3222 LORD DESANIMAUX G 3 Terry Robinson
10 5x54513031 NO DOUBT MA’AM M 4 Matthew Dale 59
11 28428x7654 SHE EXCITES M 6 John Peiti 46
12 468x937032 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 45
13 6686643584 TIARA ROAD M 4 Danny Williams 56
Race 3 - VIVA HOLIDAYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6112717x74 ALASTRIONA M 5 Scott Singleton 61
2 38x1352 BAAED (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 59
3 1x3 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 54
4 7x082413x BULWARK (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 56
5 4469x69876 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 5 Matthew J Stephens 42
6 5748x31 COMPACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 53
7 5316x CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 55
8 0854274256 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 43
9 22382x5317 ESKIMO COMMANDER G 4 Theresa Bateup 56
10 4977520x12 FISCAL POLICY G 7 Jarrod Austin 54
11 x32615x602 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 62
12 08470x14x4 HIGH CITADEL G 7 Michael Tubman 44
13 8x535300x2 JUST TRUCKIN’ G 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 47
14 1248740042 LOUIS’ CHOICE G 8 Terry Robinson 56
15 51 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 54
16 3103457x36 PETRONAS M 5 Steven Wilson 48
17 9222247562 READY SET SING G 8 Mark de Montfort 55
18 7817x66958 RED HOT TANGO G 7 Karen Welch 40
19 9x35545243 SACRED SON G 6 Graeme Murray 53
20 213x38179 SNITZAGIRL M 4 Rick Worthington 58
21 3526x155x8 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
Race 4 - EASTER BUNNY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x15x6035 ACCOY F 3 Robert & Luke Price 62
2 3x243333x0 ADABOYCHARLIE G 5 Bruce Cross 55
3 2x147x64x BROOM BROOM G 7 Jason Coyle 63
4 410x343053 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 51
5 5748x31 COMPACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 53
6 5316x CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 55
7 49x8x46932 FALLING WATERS M 4 Louise Dean 59
8 x32615x602 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie Jarvis 62
9 x542242518 KHITAAMY G 4 Carmen Murnane 52
10 421x65 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 57
11 17x65468x LADY DEMI M 4 Terry Robinson 53
12 313x4 MAID IN MILAN M 4 Joseph Pride 59
13 1 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price 56
14 3103457x36 PETRONAS M 5 Steven Wilson 48
15 496074764x READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 47
16 3512x2 RUN LIKE A REBEL F 3 Aaron Clarke 57
17 560x13 SHAPUR G 4 Robert & Luke Price 61
18 xL1956Lx50 TRINIDAD G 5 Tony Newing 46
Race 5 - THOROUGHBRED EVENTS AUSTRALIA F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride
2 78x APRICOT M 4 Diane Poidevin Laine
3 25x BENFICA MAID BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle
4 6 FOLIAGE F 3 David Pfieffer
5 JOY AND MIRTH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
6 9 JOYA F 3 Diane Poidevin Laine
7 JULES RULES F 3 Clare Cunningham
8 59x2 MADAM OAKS F 3 David Pfieffer
9 803 ON THE FLOOR F 3 Adam Wadick
10 4x6x SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
11 05x824x SHE’SINTHELIMELITE F 3 Michael Tubman
12 6645480x26 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven Wilson
13 00x WEEPING WATERS M 4 Nick Mitchell
14 3 YOU’RE JOKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gwenda Markwell
Race 6 - RSL SUB-BRANCH ANZAC DAY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 627x ACT OF BRAVERY G 5 Steve Englebrecht
2 6 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman
3 6x2 BIJALEE G 3 Richard Butler
4 604x BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 3 Matthew Smith
5 DORTORT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride
6 GLOBALIZE G 3 Jamie Stewart
7 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jamie Stewart
8 35x3 KID GALAHAD G 4 David Pfieffer
9 6065x44467 KRUPTABLE G 5 Graeme Murray
10 37x39394x3 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 4 Aaron Clarke
11 85736x PREFERRED G 5 Terry Robinson
12 55 REMEMBER ROBBO G 3 Luke Hilton
13 8x SAY GOODBYE G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
14 SO YUMMY G 3 Mark Newnham
15 354397x66x STEVEN G 4 Nick Mitchell
Race 7 - BRADLEY PHOTOGRAPHERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x9x43822 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
2 CROSSHARDER M 4 Con Karakatsanis
3 94 ENRIQUE IGLACIER G 3 Robert & Luke Price
4 07 FROM THE GONG F 3 Diane Poidevin Laine
5 7x52 GRACEFUL ZARIFA F 3 Garry Frazer
6 6 JODIE IRENE M 5 Michael Sparrow
7 976860x357 KENNINGHALL G 6 Nick Mitchell
8 0x5403Lx76 MURRAGE G 4 Kerry Parker
9 075x NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) G 3 Graham Payne
10 0x0x344 SCARY SPICE M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
11 x25x3273x8 SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
12 THE BOOMERANG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
13 6828x52 TOUCH OF PURPLE G 4 Richard Nutman
14 6645480x26 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven Wilson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.