Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Thursday, 13 December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 10:08AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 10-Dec-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 11-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 11-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 13-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 203

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 465895760x AMAJILL M 7 Sally Taylor 50
2 x3198x338x BANCROFT G 7 Tony Ball 63
3 64x455790x BONCOSTA G 6 Brett Bellamy 54
4 25487x9473 BRIGHT FUTURE G 7 Luke Hilton 66
5 4x2113298x CENTRAL WITNESS G 6 Danielle Campbell 66
6 x607x2x468 FLORELLE M 7 Brett Dodson 75
7 x22413134x HAAMES G 4 Colt Prosser 58
8 3x128x13 IBINI G 4 Brett Cavanough 60
9 732x608475 JACK THE RINGER G 10 Grant Prosser 65
10 693093x851 MORE PATASI G 6 Julie Hodder 70
11 0059068935 ONE MORE G 8 Peter Cheers 50
12 132x128225 PENFOLD M 4 Allan Kehoe 67
13 1372166x64 STOP THE FIGHT M 6 Colt Prosser 60
14 21021338x2 TARBERT G 6 John Shelton 61
15 22x3633338 TYPHOON BONNY M 5 Neil Godbolt 61
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2292631221 ACRAMAN G 5 Stirling Osland 55
2 485x022009 ANGHIARI (NZ) G 6 Brad Munro 42
3 3896313247 BROMACH (NZ) G 5 Brett Bellamy 53
4 6481105x55 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 6 Jason Reilly 63
5 0x1043 CRAFTY SPIRIT G 3 Danny Bougoure 55
6 8716856x93 CRESTA COSMIC G 5 Greg Howells 50
7 62x015x551 FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 50
8 247x400968 GALIANO G 7 Stephen Lee 55
9 050x032064 I’VE GOT THIS G 5 Tony V Green 53
10 252332x210 JAYZOU G 6 Dwayne Schmidt 50
11 748x000x09 KILMARNOCK G 6 Lea Selby 54
12 5x00060722 KINGAROY G 5 Aiden St Vincent 49
13 x023396x81 KOMACHI FORCE M 5 Tas Morton 53
14 60x2960777 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 47
15 8389174835 LIGHT MOTION G 7 Shane Everson 50
16 406x531685 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Fletcher 51
17 64x904x622 RAINING ON SUNDAY M 6 Colt Prosser 51
18 331 RESINITE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 55
19 2236835x55 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 53
20 09750x0921 TAN TAT NOVA G 6 Paddy Cunningham 50
21 034x502345 TILBURY LODGE G 7 Sally Taylor 43
22 265x596402 TYCOON ROSSA G 5 Stephen Lee 47
Race 3 - CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 647x390522 ACHI BABA G 5 Grant Marshall 64
2 76x506911x BRAVO UNCLE BILLY G 4 Stephen Lee 57
3 x305x46655 CAMBODIAN PRINCE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 60
4 2x4x441x64 CHAVO G 5 Stephen Lee 65
5 62x015x551 FLINDERS DRAGON G 7 Danny Bougoure 50
6 67000x5785 GIDDYUP M 6 Neil Godbolt 55
7 8726x8654x GOULDIAN G 7 Tony Ball 51
8 x22413134x HAAMES G 4 Colt Prosser 58
9 10999x3585 LOVE TIME M 5 Paddy Cunningham 49
10 x586063325 METRE EATER G 5 Colt Prosser 46
11 012x5040x3 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 4 Todd Fletcher 54
12 0x71213x07 MILNE BAY G 6 Warren Dean 54
13 21x1 MORE CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 64
14 223x711 NOOKS AND CRANNIES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 63
15 321x721952 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 5 Stephen Lee 64
16 313x401365 PHABENI G 4 Terry McCarthy 70
17 823138x615 REWARD THE CHASER G 4 Brett Cavanough 57
18 7x5798x018 RISPETTA M 5 Brett Bellamy 59
19 2236835x55 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 53
20 5636279x58 SURF COAST G 6 Brett Dodson 51
21 7x00947434 SYRAH G 5 Ross Stitt 45
22 2x948x0660 TAKARAKKA G 5 Aiden St Vincent 56
23 21021338x2 TARBERT G 6 John Shelton 61
24 034x502345 TILBURY LODGE G 7 Sally Taylor 43
25 2x420447x7 TYCOON STREET M 4 Kris Lees 66
26 9007773749 UNCANNY EFFORT G 6 Brett Bellamy 43
27 9325421142 ZIOPTIMUS G 4 Allan Kehoe 58
Race 4 - COUNTRY ONLY- CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x70421680x ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 5 Brett Bellamy 54
2 3x24244x11 ANCHOIS G 4 Cody Morgan 61
3 90x4507010 BACHELOR G 4 Barry Ratcliff 57
4 85x2005215 COMPLETE FAITH G 3 Brett Dodson 49
5 44585x4619 CRYSTAL KINGDOM G 5 Neil Godbolt 54
6 6x15136 FAIR DINKUM G 3 Ross Stitt 58
7 x22413134x HAAMES G 4 Colt Prosser 58
8 225x825416 HASHTAG HERO G 6 Todd Fletcher 52
9 5x217x1x IMPULSIVE MANEUVER G 3 Jim Jarvis 58
10 667x217 INWITHACHANCE G 4 Peter Evans 58
11 x24423195x JUST IMAGINE M 7 Julie Hodder 49
12 19x33 KING PERCY G 3 Melissa Dennett 55
13 80x151 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Larry Fairhall 58
14 7x35192926 MANNING TREASURE M 6 Colt Prosser 49
15 524x476217 MILLINERY M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 59
16 84526x9413 MY COUSIN STEVE G 4 Steven Phelps 50
17 023247436x NOT IN THE NICK G 7 Bill Perrett 47
18 x213x4913x PLECTRUM G 5 Paul Smith 57
19 22x57x5263 RIOLI (NZ) G 4 Alan Ryan 64
20 x52221150x SALTY RAIN G 4 Grant Prosser 59
21 5x3302318x SAN MARCO G 4 Peter Ball 54
22 214x7 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 54
23 324434636x SECRETS NO MORE M 5 Brett Bellamy 48
24 55x1800x44 SINGLE IMAGE G 5 Paul Smith 47
25 2x10700424 SISTER BERTRILLE M 6 Shane Everson 43
26 54114x SO SHY (NZ) G 4 Aiden St Vincent 58
27 531776x465 STAR SONG G 4 Joanne Hardy 46
28 x676x16418 TRUE PRIDE M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 52
29 806307010x TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Paddy Cunningham 49
30 648728x724 VICTORY VIBES G 5 Terry Vidler 47
31 x172200x07 WESTERN ALLIANCE G 5 David Campbell 53
Race 5 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 485x022009 ANGHIARI (NZ) G 6 Brad Munro 42
2 x063824832 ARROGANT BOY G 6 Sally Taylor 46
3 9571x98324 BINNACLE G 4 Allan Foran 48
4 321 CASINO MONDIAL G 4 Michael Byers 57
5 95x216 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 56
6 0312 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 56
7 2423945033 COMM AND CENTS G 6 Joanne Hardy 42
8 x580748821 DANGEROUS DAN G 4 Matthew McCudden 50
9 44x677279x DANISHKI M 5 Warren Gavenlock 44
10 4316x85387 FUDGEWEDGE M 4 Allan Kehoe 55
11 x53632450x GRANOLA STATE (NZ) G 5 Scott Henley 45
12 7x9843312 HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 50
13 60x2960777 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 47
14 52501038x3 LUNAR LUSTRE M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 49
15 7745x98x10 MAN OF ENVY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 53
16 5405244x36 MAYFAIR LADY M 4 Barry Ratcliff 46
17 24x71 MIMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 57
18 406x531685 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Fletcher 51
19 7x70x35551 PAPER KITES M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 45
20 5231x06738 POLLY A DOR M 6 Aiden St Vincent 48
21 1x788250x6 REDRAW G 4 Paddy Cunningham 44
22 x294089721 ROSY ELSIE F 3 Jim Jarvis 50
23 2100x5552x SARASOTA BAY M 5 Roy Franklin 57
24 723253318x SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF G 5 Colt Prosser 50
25 312 SUPREME STREAK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins 55
26 1736935x38 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN M 5 Steve Hodge 51
27 679x567740 TIPSY CHOICE G 4 Grant Prosser 44
28 353x218x35 USURP G 4 Maryann Brosnan 57
29 x42137x420 VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee 58
Race 6 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANOTHER SHEILA F 3 Wayne Oakenfull
2 5 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Maryann Brosnan
3 00x BETTY BULLET M 4 Todd Payne
4 22 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
5 9x9x6 CONTRACT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
6 3 DORSET COAST G 3 Terry McCarthy
7 DRUMALO F 3 Paddy Cunningham
8 9 FLEWSHOT G 5 Basil Ryan
9 08x84 GOTTA MINUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
10 IMPECCABLY M 4 Sally Taylor
11 4 IN YA SKYROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
12 7x7x508x KATY’S IN CHARGE M 4 Bob Milligan
13 60 KINKS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Schmetzer
14 24 LABRUSCO G 3 Brett Cavanough
15 52 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt
16 80x3 MILITARY BAY G 3 Mark Schmetzer
17 9x4 MIRACLE KNIGHT G 3 Kevin King
18 0x0 PADDY WINTER G 4 Ian Cook
19 8365x7026 PERFECTLY POSH M 4 Daniel Want
20 9x080x PROMISORIO M 4 Mark Schmetzer
21 8x745x PUNTO NERO M 5 Wayne Oakenfull
22 94x SAME AGAIN G 4 Paddy Cunningham
23 603x SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Ball
24 2x0x3 SFILZA M 4 Greg Howells
25 0 SNEAKY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock
26 SPIRIT OF INDIGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
27 08x THE TIMEWARP M 4 Jim Jarvis
28 x670464343 UPTOOIT M 5 Peter Evans
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x ACHILLES PRIDE G 4 Colt Prosser
2 x276220626 BLIND LOVE G 4 Lea Selby
3 5 CASURINA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
4 90x4 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
5 4 CROSS EYED MARY M 5 Karen Owen
6 x87686x588 GRANVILLE ISLAND G 4 Jim Herriot
7 5852x66 GRATUITOUS M 4 Scott Henley
8 503063x838 HEAVENTOMURGATROYD G 8 Joanne Hardy
9 x822262x33 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
10 6270x77305 LADY SUNDAY M 5 Catherine Inwood
11 07x506565 MISS BOWJANGLES M 4 John Bannister
12 284x009227 MON CHERI M 5 Brett Bellamy
13 2 MYSTIC HILL (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
14 286x358442 NIC AND RUN G 5 Colt Prosser
15 82943x45 ROSARIA CATERINA M 4 Brett Cavanough
16 x869446x33 SKYLAAZEM G 4 Neil Creighton
17 99x35 SO INSPIRING M 4 Sally Taylor
18 0433467x56 SOLAR STORM M 6 Warren Gavenlock
19 7058937x00 SOLID NORTH G 7 Dwayne Schmidt
20 09070360 STYK AT IT M 5 Daiki Chujo
21 43 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing
22 926x2446x6 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE G 4 Greg Kilner
23 0x0Px76 THEREYOUGOBEAU G 5 Brett Bellamy
24 x7487x8500 TICKET TO KENTUCKY G 4 Ross Stitt
25 98x47x5 TRUST IN CASH G 4 Brett Dodson
26 0x533 WITHERING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
Race 8 - 3YO SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x22 ANNIE ETHYL F 3 Stephen Lee
2 5 ATYAAF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Maryann Brosnan
3 67 BEAT THAT G 3 Brett Bellamy
4 0x37x BOYLES G 3 Scott Henley
5 4 BOZEMAN G 3 Andrew Parramore
6 22 BUBBLES BALL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
7 50x CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Dodson
8 90x4 CHANCE OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland
9 CHARLOTTE’S HEART F 3 Brett Cavanough
10 507 FROSTY OLAF BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
11 x822262x33 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Kehoe
12 5x76 JUST ONE MINUTE F 3 David Savins
13 52 LOCK AND LAUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt
14 6 MARAWAKA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
15 35x6 MOANA MARIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
16 669x07 ONWARD TO VICTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
17 PHIL’S DREAM G 3 Philip Donnelly
18 603x SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Ball
19 9 SHOWS PRIDE G 3 Warren Dean
20 435x00 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
21 0 SNEAKY GAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock
22 SONG OF LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
23 SPIRIT OF INDIGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
24 43 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing
25 4424x228 ZOUKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joanne Hardy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.