Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 24 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 19-Apr-18 11:13AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 19-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 20-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 20-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 24-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BRAD CLARK OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 324213x8x7 APPALACHIAN ANNIE M 6 Patrick Keane 79
2 2643766083 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 58
3 3x2180x11x COUNT DEKRONER G 6 Graeme Murray 77
4 0x15666x10 GANGSTAR’S CURSE G 6 Peter Smith 69
5 x041156x57 HEZA THIEF G 6 Ken Parsons 77
6 x63710x2x0 LAZYAXL G 6 Trevor Sutherland 78
7 28x810580x LIBERTY SONG G 4 Dan McCarthy 74
8 7x9x784103 LUCKY SYMBOL G 7 Darryl Rolfe 73
9 040x11422x MISS LIFFEY M 5 Trevor McIlrick 87
10 87x159x027 MIXED BLOSSOM M 5 Gratz Vella 72
11 035x610610 NICOF G 6 Neil Osborne 78
12 6195x2067x NOBLE DESCENT G 5 Gary Colvin 61
13 875159678x NORTHKAPE M 5 Craig Widdison 64
14 2131765x74 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Kerry Weir 60
15 4714363439 SKY MISSION G 7 Rob Potter 69
16 0x21107x49 TERMELE M 5 Graeme Murray 78
17 8281227259 TYCOON TONY G 6 Scott McIntosh 69
Race 2 - KNIGHTS MEATS & DELI 2018 COUNTRY CUP-HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0525541491 AMERICAN TIME M 6 Gratz Vella 76
2 68x111x792 BIG HAZ G 4 Garry Worsnop 60
3 006x930151 FAILED APPROACH G 7 Aaron Clarke 80
4 61x50x9460 FRISKEE ONE M 5 Neil Osborne 58
5 3214145x89 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 5 Martin Stein 52
6 04032x0007 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 69
7 9x63215978 GO GET ’EM G 7 Kerry Weir 64
8 9874072456 LITTLE JATZ G 6 Scott McIntosh 38
9 4148222345 LUCKY ELIXIR G 7 Michael Mulholland 56
10 x667712040 NAGGING M 5 Mark Gee 71
11 0x07127549 OH BABY M 5 Peter Donnelly 50
12 069x594100 OH SO UNFAIR G 5 Mark Gee 65
13 17172x5395 SUPPLY MONEY M 5 Graham Hulm 66
14 00x0620233 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 68
Race 3 - CHAMBERLAINS SBR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8854189802 ADDCHAN M 5 Gratz Vella 56
2 74161014x2 ARENA QUEEN M 6 Jamie Scott 62
3 5516076x90 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 7 Libby Haworth 53
4 3631581x91 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney 54
5 1983668x05 CALL ME ANYTHING G 5 John Marzol 44
6 018x142x07 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 52
7 36x9210303 CHASTITY STRIKES M 4 Scott Spackman 55
8 95110x6379 CLASS CLOWN G 6 Chris Heywood 66
9 41025x6038 COBRA KAI G 7 Kevin Hanley 51
10 9386x02507 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 65
11 31512616x0 I DUNNO M 5 Kevin Hanley 57
12 x547417407 IMITATION GAME G 4 Doug Gorrel 49
13 2214213x84 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 54
14 x3218x3565 LANDMINE G 4 Chris Heywood 49
15 1 MAID OF ORE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 56
16 238x1416x6 MIDNIGHT MISSION G 5 Rob Potter 55
17 7437993706 MISS FARLOO M 6 Ron Steiner 49
18 91717 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney 54
19 6195x2067x NOBLE DESCENT G 5 Gary Colvin 61
20 2144280422 OH WHAT A THIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 49
21 2131765x74 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA M 5 Kerry Weir 60
22 2x31516 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 59
23 61x5 WYANGLE G 4 Craig Widdison 53
24 210x46 ZARVALANTE G 5 Gary Colvin 52
25 25x52x1 ZEPHORA G 4 Craig Widdison 55
Race 4 - TRACKPIX RACING PHOTOGRAPHY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 083350620x BAJA MOON M 6 Matthew Dale 55
2 018x142x07 CAPTAIN CHARLIE G 4 Wayne Carroll 52
3 920x470673 CENTRAL PASS M 4 Vincent Nolen 51
4 624657325x CHEW TOY G 6 Kevin Hanley 44
5 3x1421x268 DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 56
6 0562151267 EMERALD ICE G 6 Kerry Weir 46
7 2233367077 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 37
8 0x21532621 INCH PERFECT M 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 62
9 4325038002 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 40
10 x134515779 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 57
11 74x68x7344 LION OF AFRICA G 8 Steven Cummins 59
12 7x21312x38 LITTLE ARLI G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 63
13 434433148x MONSOON CHARLIE G 6 Chris Heywood 48
14 57330x1265 MUCKER G 5 Aaron Clarke 50
15 76x3726x01 NORTH OF HELL G 6 Michelle Ritchie 43
16 x3329x8307 PACIFIC TYCOON G 5 Jodie Bohr 52
17 76x9512564 RIVERSET M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire 51
18 34194446x6 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl Mcnamara 48
19 335x570753 SMART AL G 7 John W Clark 50
20 57x4700951 ZUZZUDIO M 5 Norm Gardner 52
Race 5 - RIVERINA MOTOR GROUP CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 194x259002 ADMIRE GRATZI G 4 Gratz Vella 49
2 x2234x4177 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 4 Andrew Dale 51
3 4x00L90580 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland
4 83444x9483 BLUE SEAL G 4 Rodger Waters 48
5 0583x78337 BOCAIN G 3 Kym Davison
6 63610x5600 BORDEAUX BANDIT G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 43
7 05x65x599 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
8 8080476 CANFORD QUEEN F 3 Phil Sweeney
9 x676089x84 CARE FACTOR G 3 Trevor Sutherland
10 x265425x31 CHAYANNE M 4 Graham Hulm 55
11 x54x651x00 EMOCLEW G 4 Rick Freyer
12 540x3x0106 FALLADA G 5 Len Hodgson 52
13 x493430368 FIRST ROSE M 6 Doug Vickers 44
14 0x2633x07 FOX BEAT G 3 Chris Heywood
15 549x532445 HURRY UP HARRY G 5 Kevin Hanley
16 0x427 IMANACHEEVA G 3 Rob Potter
17 23x2133477 JINDABERRA G 5 Gratz Vella 54
18 077x742762 JOUNAMA GOLD G 4 Pat Widdup
19 70x084 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Carroll
20 07x079x597 KING OF STING (NZ) G 5 Trevor Sutherland 51
21 3464x44133 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 47
22 079x9x0380 LONQUEST G 6 Allan Fitzgerald
23 7x1789573 METRALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 50
24 7824755430 MIDNIGHT JUMPER G 6 Fiona Schneiders
25 6674420x21 ONS VIER M 4 Stephen Hill 53
26 4x42341204 OUR CASHIER G 3 David O'Prey
27 552 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
28 10x37556x9 ROCK AND SWING H 4 Dan McCarthy
29 8068695x71 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 46
30 7x60848517 ROMANCE CAN COSTA M 4 Aaron Clarke 47
31 8x9902 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood
32 0x09 SARGE BRIGARDE G 3 Wayne Carroll
33 x352x45316 SHE’S DEMANDING M 4 Nick Olive 48
34 718x5046 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 49
35 8340x635 TEXACODY G 5 David Blundell
36 33336x7354 VINDEX G 4 Matthew Smith
Race 6 - THOMAS BROS GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 ALFSTAR G 4 Wayne Hudd
2 8x6x87789 ALL STARR COURAGE G 3 Libby Haworth
3 3x BITOFASTAR G 3 John Marzol
4 294482546x HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 5 Alex Aquilina
5 40x I’M A JEWEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
6 IS ANYONE THERE M 4 Trevor Sutherland
7 49334037x2 JOUNAMA M 4 Kerry Weir
8 MY GIRL MAJI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
9 8066x O’RANA BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald
10 7x OUR JESSE JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
11 4x4 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
12 33x6645364 RIOHSEI M 4 Sylvia Thompson
13 0x0x0449x SANG REAL G 4 Garry Kirkup
14 STAR OF THE CLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive
15 50x5 STRIKEMAN G 3 Pat Widdup
16 23 TALK TO AMANDA M 4 Pat Widdup
17 273x TULLY TOFF G 3 Gary Colvin
18 2 UP BOMBOWLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Barton
19 VELLICHOR F 3 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
20 224x0 WOLFOFPETERSTREET M 4 Chris Heywood
Race 7 - VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 95x804 ALL KITTED OUT G 3 Chris Heywood
2 BILLO ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kerry Weir
3 739 DASHING ’N’ DARING C 3 Jodie Bohr
4 63299x623 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Osborne
5 94 FIND MY TAIL G 5 Kerry Weir
6 0x2633x07 FOX BEAT G 3 Chris Heywood
7 3654355x82 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale
8 7x5 IRON STRIDE G 3 Scott Spackman
9 6790x06 JUST FOR YOU G 4 Stephen Hill
10 78 LISHADES F 3 Wayne Carroll
11 952226x583 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray
12 7824755430 MIDNIGHT JUMPER G 6 Fiona Schneiders
13 4338263303 MISS FORBIDDEN M 4 Trevor Sutherland
14 754 MOIRAE F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
15 8090x MONEY CRAZY G 4 Len Hodgson
16 0x05076 MUSIC WRITER M 4 Kym Davison
17 9 PRIMADINI F 3 David Blundell
18 90x49479 READY CASH M 4 Sylvia Thompson
19 948259020 REAL ROYAL M 4 Scott McIntosh
20 8x9902 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood
21 375x254294 SMART REMARK G 5 Steven Cummins
22 7 THE MIDDLE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Barton
23 0x THE POUND KEEPER G 4 Tony Barton
24 4 WINTER OLYMPIAN G 3 John Marzol
25 WRIGGLES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.